152 Cottage Red Ct. Conway, SC 29527
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: COASTAL CAROLINAS / Dr Horton

  152 Cottage Red Ct. Conway, SC 29527

Sold on 04/22/2026
$279,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,296
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/22/2026
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025

Bought with
Casey M Houser, Century 21 Broadhurst
Source
COASTAL CAROLINAS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 12:22 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $75/Monthly
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Source: Public
  • Energy: Windows, Doors
School Information
  • Elementary School: Pee Dee Elementary School
  • Middle School: Whittemore Park Middle School
  • High School: Conway High School
Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Garage
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,774 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 16, 2026
Price Changed
$284,490
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 21, 2026
Price Changed
$294,490
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$299,490
-2%
-$6,000
Dec 30, 2025
Price Changed
$305,490
-1%
-$4,500
Dec 16, 2025
Price Changed
$309,990
0%
-$1,500
Nov 26, 2025
Price Changed
$311,490
-2%
-$6,000
Aug 12, 2025
Listed
$317,490
-
-